In Stock

Brocade 16Gb SFP+ Fibre Channel SW Transceiver 57-0000088-01 16Gbps 16G FC

$50.00

QTY :
Available QTY: 13

Calculate Shipping

 
Brand Brocade                                                                           
Model 16G FC SWL SFP+
Part Number 57-0000088-01
Form Factor Plug-in Module SFP+
Connector LC Duplex
Wavelength 850 Nm
Data Rate 14.025 Gbps
Cable Type  Multi-Mode Fibre (MMF)
Interface Type  OM3
Reach 100m OM3
Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
Applications 16G/8G/4G FC
Item Condition Used
Qty 1
Notes                                                   

(3433)

Brocade 57-0000088-01 Compatible 16G Fibre Channel SWL SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

 

Brocade 57-0000088-01 compatible part is a small form factor pluggable SFP+ shortwave transceiver for 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) applications. It supports links up to 100m over OM3 multimode fiber. This module features a highly reliable 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector into a duplex LC optical connector. It is a multi-rated 850nm optical transceiver that supports 14.025/8.5/4.25G Fibre Channel specifications. This compatible 57-0000088-01 complies with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 11.0.  It has been programmed to ensure works with Brocade 16G SAN switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs), and other storage networking equipment.

 

Features

 

• Functionally identical to Brocade 57-0000088-01
• Optical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
• Electrical interface compliant with SFF-8431
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
• Built-in CDR with shut-off control
• Single +3.3V power supply
• Advanced firmware allows customer system

 

  • Transceiver Module
  • Tax Invoice
  • 3-Month Return to Base Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other ACT Networks users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review