In Stock

Brocade 57-000089-01 16GBPS Long Wave Single-Mode Fiber 10K

$110.00

QTY :
Available QTY: 3

Calculate Shipping

 
Brand Brocade
Part Number 57-000089-01
Transceiver Form Factor SFP
Data Transfer Rate 14.025 Gb/s
Item Condition Used
Qty 1
Notes  

(2681)

Brocade 57-0000089-01 Compatible 16G Fibre Channel LWL SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


This Brocade 57-0000089-01 compatible optic is a small form factor pluggable longwave transceiver for 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) long reach applications. It supports links up to 10km over single mode fiber. This module features a highly reliable 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector into a duplex LC optical connector. It is a multi-rated optical transceiver that supports 14.025/8.5/4.25G Fibre Channel specifications. This 57-0000089-01 compatible transceiver has been programmed to ensure works with Brocade 16G SAN switches, routers, network interface cards (NICs) and other storage networking equipment.

 

  • 1x Transceiver Module
  • Tax Invoice
  • 3-Month Return to Base Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other ACT Networks users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review