In Stock

Brocade 6510 HD-6510-24-8G-R 48 Port 16GB Switch + 16x HPE 16Gb SFP+, 8x 57-1000117-01 SFP+

$2,300.00

QTY :
Available QTY: 3

Calculate Shipping

 
Brand Brocade                               
Model 6510
Part Number HD-6510-24-8G-R
Number of Active Ports 16
Item Condition

Used

Power Supply

2x TDPS-150BB-A 150W

Notes

Includes

- 16x HPE B-series 16Gb SFP+ Short Wave Transceiver (QK724A)

- 8x Brocade 57-100117-01 8Gbps SWL 850nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver

(2664)

The Brocade® 6510 Switch meets the demands of hyper-scale, private cloud storage environments by delivering market-leading Gen 5 Fibre Channel technology and capabilities that support highly virtualized environments. Designed to enable maximum flexibility and reliability, the Brocade 6510 is a highperformance, enterprise-class switch configurable in 24, 36, or 48 ports. It supports 2, 4, 8, 10, or 16 Gbps speeds in an efficiently designed 1U package.

A simplified deployment process and a point-and-click user interface make the Brocade 6510 both powerful and easy to use. The Brocade 6510 offers low-cost access to industry-leading Storage Area Network (SAN) technology while providing “pay-as-you-grow” scalability to meet the needs of an evolving storage environment.

  • Card
  • Tax Invoice
  • 3-Month Return to Base Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other ACT Networks users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review