In Stock

DELL R630 2x E5-2680v4 14C 2.40GHz 96GB Ram H730 2x 120GB SATA SSD 4x 1.2TB SAS 57800S

$3,500.00

QTY :
Available QTY: 1

Calculate Shipping

 
Brand Dell
Model PowerEdge R630
Form Factor 1U Rackmount
Drive Bays 8-Bay 2.5"
Processor 2x E5-2680 v4
Processor Speed 2.40GHz
Processor Cores 14
Processor Threads 28
DIMM Size 6x 16GB PC4-2400T
Memory 96GB DDR4 ECC-Registered
Hard disk drives 4x 1.2TB 10K SAS
Solid-state drives 2x 120GB SATA SSD
RAID Controller PERC H730 NV Cache, Mini-Type
Networking 1x 57800S 2x 10Gb SFP+/ 2x 1GbE rNDC
      w/ 2x 10G SFP+ SR MMF 850nm Transceiver 
Adapter Cards 1x  SAS 12Gbps HBA 
1x  57810S 2x 10GbE SFP+ DA/SFP+ Converged 
      w/ 2x 10G SFP+ SR MMF 850nm Transceiver
Remote Access iDrac Enterprise
Power Supply 2x 750W (EPP)
Optical drive No
Flex Drive Bay N/A
Rails No
Bezel cover Yes with Key 
Item condition Used, may have minor marks or scratches
Notes  

(1914)

R630 Dell 13th generation of PowerEdge servers 1U two-socket processor with up to 10 2.5" drive bay rackmount configuration supports E5-2600 v4 Series of Intel Xeon processors. Dramatically boost application performance with up to 24 ECC DDR4 memory modules, with up to 22 cores per processor, and quad-port 10GbE rNDC enabling super-fast processing for compute-intensive tasks. With computing capability previously only seen in 2U servers, the ultra-dense R630 delivers an impressive solution offering numerous features to boost performance, improve scalability, and reduce costs, offering improved performance and pay-as-you-grow flexibility along with new features that improve server management capability, virtualization and business processing environments.

 

  • Server
  • Power Cable
  • Tax Invoice
  • 3-Month Return to Base Warranty

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other ACT Networks users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review